Privacy Policy

Effective date: September 11, 2018

We operate the https://www.kaderestoration.com website (hereinafter referred to as the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our
Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to
the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy
Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from
https://www.kaderestoration.com

Definitions

  • Service
    • Service is the https://www.kaderestoration.com website operated by
      KADE
  • Personal Data
    • Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified
      from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our
      possession).
  • Usage Data
    • Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of
      the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • Cookies
    • Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile
      device).
  • Data Controller
    • Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or
      jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any
      personal information are, or are to be, processed.For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your
      Personal Data.
  • Data Processors (or Service Providers)
    • Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who
      processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process
      your data more effectively.
  • Data Subject (or User)
    • Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the
      subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and
improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally
identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable
information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional
materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these
communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send or by
contacting us.

Usage Data

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”).
This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser
type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on
those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service
and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique
identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies
are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our
Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is
being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to
    operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies
    to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for
    security purposes.

Use of Data

KADE uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of
    our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we
    can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general
    information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have
    already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), KADE, legal basis for collecting and
using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the
specific context in which we collect it.

KADE may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it
    is not overridden by your rights
  • For payment processing purposes
  • To comply with the law

Retention of Data

KADE will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes
set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our
legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve
disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

KADE will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally
retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the
functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on —
computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data
protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please
note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to United States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information
represents your agreement to that transfer.

KADE will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated
securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an
organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other
personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, KADE may be required to disclose your Personal Data if
required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government
agency).

Legal Requirements

KADE may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is
necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of
    KADE
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in
    connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service
    or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission
over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable
means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Policy on “Do Not Track” Signals under the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)

We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your
web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of
your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data
protection rights. KADE aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of
your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it
to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access,
    update or request deletion of your
    Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions
    yourself, please contact us to assist you.
  • The right of rectification. You have the right
    to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • The right to object. You have the right to
    object to our processing of your Personal Data.
  • The right of restriction. You have the right to
    request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability. You have the
    right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and
    commonly used format.
  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have
    the right to withdraw your consent at any time where KADE relied on your consent to process your personal
    information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such
requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and
use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European
Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service
Providers”), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our
Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our
behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our
Service.

  • Google AnalyticsGoogle Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks
    and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service.
    This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualise and
    personalise the ads of its own advertising network.You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to
    Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google
    Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about
    visits activity.For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the
    Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Behavioral Remarketing

KADE uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you
visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimise and serve ads based on your past
visits to our Service.

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use
third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided
directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy
Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards
Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS
requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

The payment processors we work with are:

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a
third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy
Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies
or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the
age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data,
please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of
parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by
posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the
change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to
this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

kaderestoration.com

  • 949-444-3360
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2020 kaderestoration.com. All rights reserved.